Skip to main content

West Florida High School of Advanced Technology

  • Make changes to the header and footer on the "Edit Header and Footer" tab on the left.

    Hot Links

    Documents

    New App for Escambia County


     

    Award

    Best High School Bronze
    Ms. Payne is recognized as Florida's PTA Secondary Schools Principal of the Year!
    Ms. Payne is recognized as Florida's PTA Secondary Schools Principal of the 
Year!

    FOCUS problems??

    Go to the Escambia County School District's website.

    Click FAMILIES and FOCUS Gradebook Parent Portal

    or

    FOCUS Parent Portal Registration and Reset Password

    Way to go, Lady Jags--Basketball!

    Last night our Lady Jags Basketball team competed and won their regional quarterfinals game against Gadsden County with a score of 66-55.  

    Check out the article from the link below.  Next up, Florida State University High School on Tuesday, February 19 at 7:00 p.m. in Tallahassee.  

    Basketball

    Science fair

    Science Fair Winners

    4th quarter lunch rotations

    Lunch Rotation - Quarter 3

    "A" Lunch - Bldgs 18, 25, Driver's Ed, Krostag and Giles

    "B" Lunch - Bldg 3 (minus Health classes)

    "C" Lunch - Bldgs 1, 8, and Spanish portables

    "D" Lunch - Bldgs 5, 9, 26 and Health classes

    Pre-Nursing Academy Seniors

    Pre-Nursing Students
    Cheerleaders

    The band

    Band

    Free and Reduced Lunch Application

    Free and Reduced lunch applications can now be completed at www.myschoolapps.com .

    Parents can place money on their student's account at www.myschoolbucks.com .

    Transportation Information

    Yearbook

    Please see the following link to purchase a yearbook online:

    www.yearbookordercenter.com

    First Looks @ New Location

    A look at the new location
    A look at the new location
    badges
    Pictures of new location

    jag proud!

    Great job, Jags!

    International Thespian Society

    Robotics Club

    Football

    Swimming/Diving

    Cross Country

    Golf (Boys and Girls)

    BEST robotics

    Best Robotics

    Our BEST robotics team competed against 32 other teams in our area.  They won the following:

    3rd Place Robot
    Most Robust Machine

    In December, they will compete at Auburn University in the southeast regional competition. 

    Malcolm Pressley
    Taylor Self
    Noah Nickles
    Chasity Romero
    Koda Prevatte
    Michael Oliver
    Jonah Robinson
    Elijah Robinson

    School Calendar
    Month
    S
    M
    T
    W
    T
    F
    S
    Month
    Sun
    Mon
    Tue
    Wed
    Thu
    Fri
    Sat
    Ms. Payne
    Mr. Strother
    Ms. Cramer
    A look at the new location
    A look at the new location
    A look at the new location
    New location
    A look at the new location
    A look at the new location