Administration Faculty/Staff Moodle Bell Schedule
Guidance Scholarships Transcripts
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim/Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Art Core Band FBLA FCA FFA HOSA ITS (Drama) Key Club Mu Alpha Theta National Honor Society SGA Spanish Club Yearbook
Moodle Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Moodle

Transportation Information

Tutoring Schedule

Students may receive tutoring from 3:05-4:05 for the following areas:

Math – Monday – Mr. Eshelman – Building 3, room 310

Math – Wednesday – Mr. Moore – Building 3, room 305B

Spanish – Tuesday - Mr. Olson – Portable 99-574 (by AG)

History – Thursday – Mrs. Odom – Building 3, room 336A 

 

Hey Jags!

If you need to work on a computer, Room 322 is now open from 3:05 to 4:05 on Mondays.

Bullying Info

Please view a
PowerPoint Show
or the pdf
from our Resource Officer.

FOCUS problems??

Go to http://ecsd-fl.schoolloop.com  

Click FAMILIES and FOCUS Gradebook Parent Portal

or

FOCUS Parent Portal Registration and Reset Password

PTSA Information

Award

Bronze Badge

Grant Recipient 2012-2015

Jag APPS

WFHS students now have access to online E-mail, Calendar and Documents library. Your username and password are the same that you use to log in to the computers at school. Click on http://docs.wfhs.net

Documents

FSA 10th Grade Locations

Please see the following for testing locations on Monday, April 20th, and Tuesday, April 21st.

FSA 10th Grade Schedules--Monday, April 20

FSA 10th Grade Schedules--Tuesday, April 21

 

2015 Girls District Champs_1.png
2015 Boys District Champs_1.png

hosa_star1.pnghosa_star1.pnghosa_star1.pnghosa_star1.png

Congratulations to the following Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA) winners who attended the state Conference held in Orlando, Fl. We are proud of you!!

National Service Project- Delaney Anderson (Gold Medalist)
Barbara James Service- Bree Davidson (Bronze Medalist) & Semegne Hodge (Recognition Award)
HOSA Happenings- Aleas Steward (Gold Medalist)
CERT - D'Elia Bonilla & Deven Kalber (2nd place)
Healthy Lifestyle - Morgan Blomberg (2nd place)

mira1.png

MIRA Creative Arts Awards 2015

Delany Anderson, Journalism
Ashley Cobb, Theatre
Addie Davila, Graphic/Digital Design
Katarina Dombek, Visual Arts
Lewis Elliott, Musical Theatre
Antonio Estrada, Photography
Dalton Merritt, Instrumental Music
Hannah Power, Visual Arts
Kaitlyn Tran, Graphic/Digital Design
Devin Walker, Instrumental Music
 
 

Biology Days!

  • April 21
  • April 23
  • April 27
  • April 30
  • May 5
  • May 9

Bright Image Winners!

Kat DomBek placed 1st in photography
Tyuna Hicks placed 1st in printmaking
Lauren Brown placed 3rd in printmaking
Zack Cassidy received Honorable Mention in printmaking
 
Way to go, Jags!

Important Dates

May 1--Senior Field Day

May 8--Deadline for applying to take SAT

May 26---Baccalaureate

May 28---Senior Honors Night

June 2---Graduation @ the Bay Center

June 6---SAT exam

Congratulations to Sid Williams!

Siantra  was named the Escambia County Student Intern of the Year.  Here's an article in today's pnj.
 

Relay for Life

WFHS/SGA TEAM Link
Visit the following link for
information about
Relay for Life and SGA!

 

prom_2015_1.png

Calendar

Today: 4/21/15
2014_1.png
pawprint1.png
girls_basketball_2015.png

Login