Administration Faculty/Staff Bell Schedule
Guidance Forms Scholarships College Visits PSAT ACT SAT ASVAB Virtual (Online Courses) Bright Futures DE Students PERT
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim & Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Anime Art Core Band Best Robotics Color Guard Environmental Club FCA FFA HOSA Hunting_Fishing Innovation Center Jag Theater Key Club Mu Alpha Theta Orchestra SGA Spanish Club
Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Parents PTSA

Basketball

Basketball Girls News

Please see the attached June calendar for important information.

Boys

Coach:  Lauren Coleman (Boys)
lcoleman2@escambia.k12.fl.us

Girls

Head Coach: 
Ieasha Stallworth-Ridgeway

istallworth1@escambia.k12.fl.us

 

Assistant Coaches
Lavetta Hatcher
Kourtney Walker

2016-2017: Roster (Boys)

Boys Basketball Varsity                                 

 

  1. Rodney Shoemo-
  2. Dashaun Clark-
  3. Jeffrey Wesley                                     
  4. Dezmond Booker-
  5. Chris Brown
  6. Noah Hunt
  7. Detreon Jack
  8. Kenneth Burrell                                                   
  9. Quandaris Wilson                                
  10. Anthony Alberda
  11. Jailyn Santiago
  12. Keion Burrell
  13. Ardarrius McWilliams 
  14. Jayden Feagin
  15. Erick Pickett

Junior Varsity

  1. Marquise William
  2. Donterius Stallworth
  3. Caleb Hoskins
  4. Qutez Whiting
  5. Ronnie Jackson
  6. Darius Washington
  7. Terenzo Turner 
  8. Vonterius Hill
  9. Ladarian Nelson 
  10. Ramone Rogers
  11. JT Qualls
  12. Christian Hoskins 

2016-2017: Roster (Girls)

      Varsity Team

Natalie Nicks-12th grade

Chloe Radford-12th grade

Bre’Asia Poullard-12th grade

Emily Tran-12th grade

Khadija Chambless-10th grade

Markiera Jackson-10th grade

Domanique White-10th grade

Armoni May-9th grade

Kevaughn Black-9th grade

Yasmin Huntley-9th grade

 

    Junior Varsity

GiGi Valentine-11th grade

Mi’Keahia Toler-9th grade

Tiara Harris-9th grade

Adrianna Simmons-9th grade

Quintasha Mitchell-9th grade

Chloe Warren-9th grade

Rainey Ellis-9th grade

Kamali Henderson-9th grade

Ravyn Brown-9th grade

C. Simpson-9th grade

PNJ Coach of the Year

Coach Ridgeway