Administration Faculty/Staff Bell Schedule
Guidance Forms Scholarships College Visits PSAT ACT SAT ASVAB Virtual (Online Courses) Bright Futures DE Students PERT
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim & Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Anime Art Core Band Best Robotics Color Guard Environmental Club FCA FFA HOSA Innovation Center Jag Theater Key Club Mu Alpha Theta Orchestra SGA Spanish Club
Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Parents PTSA

Basketball

Tryouts

Tryouts for Girls are Oct. 30th and 31st
3:20-5:30
See Coach Ridgeway or Coach Walker for information

 

 

Tryouts for boys are Nov. 6th and 7th
5:30-8:00
See Coach Coleman for more information.


 

Girls Basketball

Strength and Conditioning

Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays

3:20-4:45

Beginning Sept. 11, 2017

See Coach Ridgeway in Guidance or Coach Walker in PE with questions

2017-2018: Boys Schedule

11/9

Red and Black Scrimmage Fr/JV/Varsity

TBA

11/20-21

Escambia County Preseason Jamboree @ PHS Varsity Only

TBA

11/28

@PHS

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

11/30

Tate

Fr/JV/Varsity

4:30, 6:00, 7:30

12/5

@South Walton

JV/Varsity

5:30, 7:00

12/8

@Walton

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

12/12

@Gulf Breeze

Fr/JV/Varsity

4:30, 6:00, 7:30

12/15

@North Bay Haven

JV/Varsity

5:30, 7:30

12/27-12/29

Catholic Christmas Tournament      

Varsity Only

 

1/2

Washington

JV/ Varsity

6:00, 7:30

1/5

Walton

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/8

@Escambia

JV/ Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/9

Gulf Breeze

Fr/JV/Varsity

4:30, 6:00, 7:30

1/13

Catholic

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/15

@Pine Forest

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/19

North Bay Haven

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/23

PHS

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/25

South Walton

JV/Varsity

6:00, 7:30

1/27

@Catholic

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

2/2

Escambia

JV/Varsity

6:00, 7:30

2/6

@Tate  

Fr/JV/Varsity

4:30, 6:00, 7:30

2/8

@Washington

JV/Varsity

6:00, 7:30

2/10

Pine Forest

JV/ varsity

6:00, 7:30

2/12-2/17

District Tournament @ North Bay Haven

TBA

2/22

Regional Quarterfinals

TBA

2/27 

Regional Final  

TBA

3/5

Florida High School State Finals @ The Lakeland Center              

TBA

Car Wash

West Florida High School

Girls and Boys Basketball Teams

 

Saturday, October 21, 2017
8am-2pm

Advanced Auto Parts

4551 Mobile Hwy
Donations Accepted!

Boys

Coach:  Lauren Coleman (Boys)
lcoleman2@escambia.k12.fl.us

Girls

Head Coach: 
Ieasha Stallworth-Ridgeway

istallworth1@escambia.k12.fl.us

 

Assistant Coaches
Lavetta Hatcher
Kourtney Walker

PNJ Coach of the Year

Coach Ridgeway