Administration Faculty/Staff Bell Schedule
Guidance Forms Scholarships College Visits PSAT ACT SAT ASVAB Virtual (Online Courses) Bright Futures DE Students PERT
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim & Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Anime Art Core Band Best Robotics Color Guard Environmental Club FCA FFA HOSA Innovation Center Jag Theater Key Club Mu Alpha Theta Orchestra SGA Spanish Club
Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Parents PTSA

SGA

Student Government Association

Freshmen Elections

September 19 & 20:

Informational meeting 7:45am/3:15pm

 

September 22: SGA application and Required Signature page are due to Mrs. Giles

 

September 26, 27, 28: Interviews (before and after school appoint required)

 

September 29: Candidates are notified of their status in the campaigning process

 

October 2-6: Campaign Week

 

October 4: Meet the Candidates during all lunches (prior teacher approval required)

 

October 6: Voting during all lunches (freshmen only)

 

October 6: 2017-2018 Freshmen SGA members announced during afternoon announcements

 

October 10: All campaign material must be down by 9:00am

Sponsor:

Ms. Renee Giles
sgiles@escambia.k12.fl.us

2017-2018: SGA Members

Executive Board (Student Body)

 

President:  Victoria Day

Vice-President:  Sarah Gontarski

Secretary:  Abby Humphreys

Secretary:  Chase Murphy

Treasurer:  Jenna Hassebrock

Parliamentarian:  Jane Tomlinson

 

Seniors

President:  Kyerra Hall

Vice President:  Christopher Childs

Secretary:  Abby Humphreys

Treasurer:  Raegan Whiteaker

 

Juniors

President:  Peyton Addison

Vice-President:  Daniel Nguyen

Secretary:  Jasmine Paynter

Treasurer:  Ethan Richardson

Senator:  Tia Espinoza

 

Sophomores

President:  Delanie Foster

Vice-President:  Adell Roebuck

Secretary:  Chayton Willis

Treasurer:  Delaney Turner

Senator:  Hannah Williams

Senator: Javion Crumpton - Tyson

Senator: Kahlia Dockery

Senator: Katelyn McAuley

Senator: Malik Ross

Senator: Mya Clegg

Senator: Sydney Grace Englehart

Senator: Tamara Barnes

Secretary:  Abby Humphreys