Skip to main content

Lacrosse

2019 Girls Schedule - All Games 6:00pm Start Unless Noted

Preseason Jamboree - February 16, 2019 at Gulf Breeze

Week 1

Tuesday

February 19, 2019

@ Milton

 

Friday

February 22, 2019

Fort Walton Beach

 

Week 2

Tuesday

February 26, 2019

Catholic

 

Friday

March 1, 2019

Gulf Breeze

District Game

Week 3

Tuesday

March 5, 2019

EHS

 

Friday

March 8, 2019

@ South Walton

District Game

Week 4

Wednesday

March 13, 2019

@ Washington

District Game

Friday

March 15, 2019

Washington

 

Week 5 - SPRING BREAK (3/18-3/23)

Friday

March 22, 2019

Parkview

 

Week 6

Tuesday

March 26, 2019

Milton

District Game

Friday

March 29, 2019

Seacoast

District Game

Week 7

Wednesday

April 3, 2019

@Catholic

District Game

Friday

April 5, 2019

Pensacola

District Game

Week 8

Tuesday

April 9, 2019

@EHS

7:30 PM

Friday

April 12, 2019

@Niceville

Girls at 7:30pm

District Playoffs

Monday

April 15, 2019

@ Catholic

6:00pm/7:30pm

Wednesday

April 17, 2019

@ Catholic

7:30

boys schedule

2019 Boys Schedule - All Games 7:30pm Start Unless Noted.

Preseason Classic February 15, 2019 at Home

Week 1

Tuesday

February 19, 2019

EHS

District Game 6:00pm

Friday

February 22, 2019

Fort Walton Beach

 

Week 2

Friday

March 1, 2019

Gulf Breeze

District Game

Saturday

March 2, 2019

@ Chiles

2:00 PM

Week 3

Tuesday

March 5, 2019

Washington

 

Friday

March 8, 2019

@ South Walton

District Game

Saturday

March 9, 2019

@ Milton

1:00 PM

Week 4

Wednesday

March 13, 2019

@ Washington

District Game

Friday

March 15, 2019

@ Oak Hall

7:00 PM

Saturday

March 16, 2019

@ Buchholz

12:00 PM

Week 5 - SPRING BREAK (3/18-3/23)

Friday

March 22, 2019

Parkview

12:00 PM

Saturday

March 23, 2019

@ Leon

2:00 PM

Week 6

Tuesday

March 26, 2019

Milton

District Game

Friday

March 29, 2019

Seacoast

District Game

Week 7

Wednesday

April 3, 2019

@Catholic

District Game

Friday

April 5, 2019

Pensacola

District Game

Week 8

Tuesday

April 9, 2019

@ EHS

6:00 PM

Friday

April 12, 2019

@Niceville

Boys at 6:00pm

District Playoffs

Tuesday

April 16, 2019

@ Catholic

6:00pm/7:30pm

Thursday

April 18, 2019

@ Catholic

7:30

 

 

 

 

Boys JV Schedule - Games are at 6:00pm unless noted.

Monday

February 25, 2019

Washington

6:00 PM

Saturday

March 2, 2019

@ Chiles

12:00 PM

Monday

March 4, 2019

Milton

6:30 PM

Saturday

March 9, 2019

@ Milton

3:00 PM

Monday

March 11, 2019

Gulf Breeze

6:00 PM

Saturday

March 16, 2019

@Buchholz

10:00 AM

Friday

March 22, 2019

Catholic

TBD

Saturday

March 23, 2019

@ Leon

12:00 PM

Monday

March 25, 2019

@Gulf Breeze

6:00 PM

Monday

April 1, 2019

@Gulf Breeze

6:00 PM

Monday

April 8, 2019

@Washington

6:00 PM

Coach

Boy and Girls Head Coach

Justin Luciano

jluciano@escambia.k12.fl.us