Administration Faculty/Staff Bell Schedule
Guidance Forms Scholarships College Visits PSAT ACT SAT ASVAB Virtual (Online Courses) Bright Futures DE Students PERT
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim & Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Anime Art Core Band Best Robotics Color Guard Environmental Club FCA FFA HOSA Hunting_Fishing Innovation Center Jag Theater Key Club Mu Alpha Theta Orchestra SGA Spanish Club
Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Parents PTSA

Soccer

Update as of 1/25/2017

Congratulation to our Boys Soccer team. They Won last night in the District Tournament against PHS 1-0 in double overtime and have advanced to the Semi-Final game tonight against Ft. Walton. They will play at 5:00 @ PHS. Will you release the players today at 2:15, so they can prepare for the game.

 

Mason Tampary

Jonathan Suveges

Elijah Carr

Alex Barragan

Danny Ramos

Brennan Lynn

Michael Cote

Dylan Yanucci

Tere Bowman

Justin Schubeck

Sergio Ortega Amar

Ron Holland

Jaden Hamann

Jacob Jenks

Sam Powers

Dillon Bredesen

Nick Maitland

Justin Wamsley

Greg Hardy

Damon Brumfield

Quinn Baker

Ben Hoang

 

Update from Coach Conti

Soccer Signing--Bri Morgan

2016-2017: Varsity (Boys) Schedule

Date                           Opponent                                                    Game Times                        

Nov 1                        Escambia (Ashton Brosnaham)                     7:30 (Varsity only)

Nov 3                        Washington (Ashton Brosnaham)                  7:30 (Varsity only)

Nov 7                        Escambia (Away)                                           5:00 and 7:00

Nov 8                        Tate (AB International Field)                          5:00 and 7:00

Nov 15                       PHS (Away)                                                   5:00 and 7:00

Nov 28                       Choctaw (Away)                                             5:00 and 7:00                                                

Dec 1                         Gulf Breeze (AB Stadium)                              5:30 and 7:30

Dec 2                         Catholic (AB Stadium)                                    5:00 and 7:00

Dec 5                         Ft Walton (away)                                             5:30 and 7:30

Dec 6                         Pine Forest (Away)                                        7:00 (Varsity Only)

Dec 7                         Gulf Breeze (Away)                                          5:30 and 7:30

Dec 8                         PHS (Away)                                                    5:00 and 7:00

Dec 12                       Milton (Home)                                                 5:30 and 7:30

​Dec 13                       Pine Forest (Home)                                        5:00 (Varsity Only)

Dec 15                       Choctaw (Home)                                            5:00 and 7:00

Jan 6                         Catholic (Away)                                              5:00 and 7:00

Jan 12                       Ft. Walton (Home)                                          5:00 and 7:00

Jan 17                       Tate (Away)                                                    5:30 and 7:30    

Jan 18                       Escambia (Home)                                          5:00 and 7:00

​Jan 19                       Milton (Away)                                                 5:30 and 7:30

​Jan 23-28                  District Tournament

​Feb 2-10                    Regional Tournament

2016-2017: Soccer Varsity (Girls) Schedule

Date/Time

Name

Venue

11/08/2016 7:00 PM

at Fort Walton Beach High School

Steve Riggs Stadium

11/10/2016 7:30 PM

J.M. Tate High School

Ashton Brosnaham Stadium

11/12/2016 2:00 PM

Pensacola High School

Ashton Brosnaham Stadium

11/15/2016 7:30 PM

Fort Walton Beach High School

Ashton Brosnaham Stadium

11/18/2016 7:30 PM

at Milton High School

TBA

11/29/2016 7:00 PM

at Pensacola Catholic High School

Pensacola Catholic High School

12/01/2016 7:00 PM

Choctawhatchee High School

Woodham Middle School

12/06/2016 5:00 PM

at Pine Forest High School

Lon R.Wise Stadium

12/13/2016 7:00 PM

Pine Forest High School

Ashton Brosnaham Stadium

12/15/2016 7:00 PM

at Pensacola High School

Pensacola HIgh School

12/16/2016 7:00 PM

at Choctawhatchee High School

Choctaw High school

12/19/2016 7:30 PM

Gulf Breeze High School

Ashton Brosnaham Stadium

01/03/2017 7:30 PM

at Navarre High School

Navarre High School

01/05/2017 7:30 PM

Milton High School

Ashton Brosnaham Stadium

01/07/2017 2:00 PM

at Gulf Breeze High School

Gulf Breeze High School

01/13/2017 7:30 PM

at J.M. Tate High School

J.M. Tate High School

2016-2017: Soccer JV (Girls) Schedule

Date/Time

Name

Venue

11/08/2016 5:00 PM

at Fort Walton Beach High School

Steve Riggs Stadium

11/10/2016 5:30 PM

J.M. Tate High School

Ashton Brosnaham Stadium

11/12/2016 12:00 PM

Pensacola High School

Ashton Brosnaham Stadium

11/15/2016 5:30 PM

Fort Walton Beach High School

Ashton Brosnaham Stadium

11/18/2016 5:30 PM

at Milton High School

TBA

11/29/2016 5:00 PM

at Pensacola Catholic High School

Pensacola Catholic High School

12/01/2016 5:00 PM

Choctawhatchee High School

Woodham Middle School

12/15/2016 5:00 PM

at Pensacola High School

Pensacola HIgh School

12/16/2016 5:00 PM

at Choctawhatchee High School

Choctaw High school

12/19/2016 5:30 PM

Gulf Breeze High School

Ashton Brosnaham Stadium

01/03/2017 5:30 PM

at Navarre High School

Navarre High School

01/05/2017 5:30 PM

Milton High School

Ashton Brosnaham Stadium

01/07/2017 12:00 PM

at Gulf Breeze High School

Gulf Breeze High School

01/13/2017 5:30 PM

at J.M. Tate High School

J.M. Tate High School

Boy's Head Soccer Coach
Kelly Phillips

Peter Stephens (Girls)
pstephens58@cox.net

Our team's website!

2016-2017: Roster (Girls)

  1. HUMPHREYS    FRESHMAN
  2. CREEL              JUNIOR
  3. YATES             JUNIOR
  4. FRAGA             JUNIOR
  5. AMES              SENIOR
  6. KALBER            SENIOR
  7. COTTEN         FRESHMAN
  8. HOANG           FRESHMAN
  9. JACKSON        FRESHMAN
  10. CARTER           SOPHOMORE
  11. HUGGINS        SOPHOMORE
  12. ALIGOOD        SOPHOMORE
  13. WALTERS       FRESHMAN
  14. GUY                SENIOR
  15. LOWE            SOPHOMORE
  16. POE              FRESHMAN
  17. SKIPPER        JUNIOR
  18. GAINES        SENIOR
  19. LEWIS          SENIOR
  20. MASSIE       SOPHOMORE

2016-2017: Roster (Boys) Varsity

Mason Tampary
Sergio Amar
​Jaden Hamann
Michael Cote
Sam Power
Elijah Carr
Ron David Holland
Tere Bowman
Dylan Yannucci
Jake Jenks
Justin Schubeck
Alex Barragan
Danny Ramos
Dillon Bredesen
Nick Maitland
Justin Wamsley
​Jonathan Suveges
Brennan Lynn
Gregory Hardy
​Damon Brumfield
Ben Huong
​Quinn Baker

2016-2017: Roster (Boys) JV

Joshua Sourdif
Max Schmidt
Tyler Schmidt
Noah Davis
Cristan Portugal
Xavier Rand
Anthony McGee
Parker Cunningham
Jonathan Hestres
Joshua Carr
Seth Clarke
Taylor Lopes
Isaiah Johnson
Jose Chavez
Ethan Middleton
Evan Ueberroth
Alex Sellito
Ryan Corty
Nathan Nelson
Rashidi Joseph