Administration Faculty/Staff Moodle Bell Schedule
Guidance Scholarships Transcripts
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim/Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Art Core Band FBLA FCA FFA HOSA ITS (Drama) Key Club Mu Alpha Theta National Honor Society SGA Spanish Club Yearbook
Moodle Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Moodle

Please visit our website: 

http://ladyjags.wix.com/wfsoftball


 

 

 

Rosters

Varsity Roster:
Kristin Gunter
Kayla Miller
Emily Loring
Breana Rogers
Farrah Nicholas
Jibrasha Moore
Maegan Freeman
Miranda Taylor
Lauren Carnley 
Haile Bell
Ealon Pyle
 
J.V. Roster:
Nina Mathias
Sam Reid
Isabella Guerra
Ashlee Viray
Genny Anderson
Ebony Livingston
Curtia Douglas
Kyerra Hall
Keyana Norman
Brittney Doughetry
Olivia Reber
Shelby Gibson
Schedule
Date Day Opponent Place JV Varsity
27-Jan Tuesday Preseason Tournament Tate   TBD
29-Jan Thursday Preseason Tournament Tate   TBD
3-Feb Tuesday Pine Forest Away 4:30 6:30
5-Feb Friday Escambia Home 4:30 6:30
10-Feb Tuesday Gulf Breeze Home 5:00 7:00
13-Feb Friday Marianna* Home   6:00
17-Feb Tuesday Navarre Away 4:30 6:30
19-Feb Thursday Catholic* Away   6:00
20-Feb Friday Tate Home 4:30 6:30
23-Feb Monday Pace Freshman Away 4:30/6:30  
26-Feb Thursday Washington Away 4:30 6:30
27-Feb Friday Walton* Home   6:00
4-Mar Wednesday Navarre Home 4:30 6:30
5-Mar Thursday Pace  Away 4:30 6:30
6-Mar Friday Walton* Away   6:00
9-Mar Monday Pace Freshman Home 4:30/6:30  
10-Mar Tuesday Faith Academy (Al) Home 4:30 6:30
13-Mar Friday Marianna* Away   6:00
19-Mar Thursday Catholic* Home   6:00
20-Mar Friday Tate *** Away 4:30 6:30
24-Mar Tuesday Gulf Breeze Away 5:00 7:00
25-Mar Wednesday Fairhope (Al) Home 4:30 6:30
26-Mar Thursday Washington Home 4:30 6:30
31-Mar Tuesday Faith Academy (Al) Away 4:30 6:30
2-Apr Thursday First Coast (Jax) Away   6:00
3-Apr Friday Baker County (Jax) Away   6:00
7-Apr Tuesday Pace  Home 4:30 6:30
9-Apr Thursday Pine Forest** Home 4:30 6:30
10-Apr Friday Escambia Away 4:30 6:30
           
14-Apr Tuesday District Tournament Marianna TBD
16-Apr Thursday District Tournament Marianna TBD
           
        * District Games
**  Senior Night
***Strike Out For Cancer Game /Pink Out