Administration Faculty/Staff Bell Schedule
Guidance Forms Scholarships College Visits PSAT ACT SAT ASVAB Virtual (Online Courses)
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim & Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Anime Art Core Band Best Robotics Color Guard Environmental Club FCA FFA HOSA Hunting_Fishing Innovation Center Jag Theater Key Club Mu Alpha Theta Orchestra SGA Spanish Club
Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup PTSA

2016-2017: Coaches

Amanda Strickland
Head Softball Coach

 

Phillip Childers
Assistant Softball Coach

Schedule

2016-2017: Schedule

7 Feb 17—PRE-SEASON CLASSIC @ TATE (TIME TBD)

9 Feb 17—PRE-SEASON CLASSIC @ TATE (TIME TBD)

14 Feb 17—WEST FLORIDA @ ESCAMBIA (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30)

16 Feb 17—WEST FLORDIA @ PINE FOREST (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30)

22 Feb 17—CHOCTAW @ WEST FLORIDA (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30)  “DISTRICT GAME”

24 Feb 17—TATE @ WEST FLORIDA (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30)

28 Feb 17—NAVARRE @ WEST FLORIDA (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30)

2 Mar 17—PINE FOREST @ WEST FLORIDA (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30)

7 Mar 17—WEST FLORIDA @ PENSACOLA (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30) “DISTRICT GAME”

8 Mar 17—ESCAMBIA @ WEST FLORIDA (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30)

10 Mar 17—GULF BREEZE @ WEST FLORIDA (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30) “DISTRICT GAME”

13 Mar 17—PACE @ WEST FLORIDA (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30)

15 Mar 17—WEST FLORIDA @ CHOCTAW (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30) “DISTRICT GAME”

17 Mar 17—WEST FLORIDA @ TATE (JV 5:00/ VARSITY 7:00) “PINK-OUT GAME”

29 Mar 17—PENSACOLA @ WEST FLORIDA (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30) “DISTRICT GAME”

31 Mar 17—FT WALTON @ WEST FLORIDA (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30) “DISTRICT GAME” (SENIOR NIGHT)

3 Apr 17—MERCY ACADEMY @ WEST FLORIDA (JV 5:30/ VARSITY 7:30)

7 Apr 17—WEST FLORIDA @ GULF BREEZE (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30) “DISTRICT GAME”

11 Apr 17—WEST FLORIDA @ NAVARRE (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30)

13 Apr 17—WEST FLORIDA @ FT WALTON JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30) “DISTRICT GAME”

17 Apr 17—WEST FLORIDA @ PACE (JV 4:30/ VARSITY 6:30)
 (Minimum 4 games in PCB Tourney on 3-4 Mar)

(Total Games:23)

 

DISTRICT TOURNEY

24 – 29 Apr 17—@ FT WALTON

(No Passes will be allowed except FHSAA--$6 @ gate)

24 Apr 17—SEED #4 PLAYS SEED #5@ 6:00 @ FT WALTON

25 Apr 17-- SEED #2 PLAYS SEED #3@ 5:00 @ FT WALTON

25 Apr 17-- SEED #1 PLAYS WINNER OF MONDAY (#4 or #5) @ 7:00 @ FT WALTON

27 Apr 17—CHAMPIONSHIP GAME @ 7:00 PM (LOCATION TBD)