Administration Faculty/Staff Moodle Bell Schedule
Guidance Forms Scholarships College Visits PSAT ACT SAT ASVAB Virtual (Online Courses)
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim/Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Anime Art Core Band Color Guard FCA FFA HOSA Hunting_Fishing Innovation Center Jag Theater Key Club Mu Alpha Theta Orchestra SGA SkillsUSA Spanish Club
Moodle Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Moodle PTSA

Coach

Jessica Smith

Head Softball Coach

Varsity Roster

Varsity

Farrah Nicholas

Maegan Freeman

Jibrasha Moore

Ebony Livingston

Brianna Morgan

Ealon Pyle

Lauren Carnley

Haile Bell

Keyana Norman

Ganny Locke

Jade Halfacre

Mackenzee McBride

Amanda Klemm

 

Manager : Brittney Dougherty

JV Roster

JV

Genny Anderson

Kyerra Hall

Olivia Reber

Jules Guerra

Meredith Morgan

Kenzi Wiley

Kaylee Beasley

Kayla White

Alexzyria Howard

Tatiyana Purifoy

Madison Viechec

 

Manager: Tristan Key

Schedule

Softball Announcement

All lady Jags interested in summer softball, there will be a meeting on Monday, May 9 at 6:00 p.m. at the softball field.

Please visit our website: 

 

http://wfjagssoftball.olinesports.com/

 


 

 

 

2015-2016 Schedule

West Florida High Lady Jags Softball 2016 Schedule
Date Day Opponent Place JV Varsity
26-Jan Tuesday Preseason Tournament Tate   TBD
28-Jan Thursday Preseason Tournament Tate   TBD
4-Feb Thursday Pine Forest Away   6:00
5-Feb Friday JV Jag Showdown Home TBD  
6-Feb Saturday JV Jag Showdown Home TBD  
9-Feb Tuesday PHS* Home   5:00
11-Feb Thursday Pace High School Away 4:30 6:30
12-Feb Friday Choctaw* Home 4:30 6:30
16-Feb Tuesday Escambia  Away 4:30 6:30
19-Feb Friday Fort Walton Beach* Away 4:30 6:30
25-Feb Thursday Gulf Breeze* Home 5:00 7:00
26-Feb Friday Tate Home 4:30 6:30
29-Feb Monday Washington Home 4:30 6:30
3-Mar Thursday Pace HS Freshman Away 4:30/6:30  
4-Mar Friday Panama City Tournament Away   TBD
5-Mar Saturday Panama City Tournament Away   TBD
7-Mar Monday Pine Forest Home   6:00
10-Mar Thursday Choctaw* Away 4:30 6:30
11-Mar Friday Fort Walton Beach* Home 4:30 6:30
15-Mar Tuesday PHS* Away   5:00
17-Mar Thursday Gulf Breeze* Away 5:00 7:00
18-Mar Friday Tate*** Away 4:30 6:30
22-Mar Tuesday Faith Academy Away 4:30 6:30
31-Mar Thursday Pace High School Home 4:30 6:30
4-Apr Monday Mercy Academy (Kentucky) Home 4:30 6:30
5-Apr Tuesday McCracken (Kentucky) Home 4:30 6:30
7-Apr Thursday Faith Academy Home 4:30 6:30
8-Apr Friday Escambia** Home   6:30
11-Apr Monday District Tournament Gulf Breeze TBD
12-Apr Tuesday District Tournament Gulf Breeze TBD
14-Apr Thursday District Tournament Gulf Breeze TBD
        * District Games
**  Senior Night
***Strike Out For Cancer