Skip to main content

Basketball

Fan Cloth Information

Please see the attached web site:   http://shop.fancloth.com/32526/425119 

Girls' Schedule

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Tue. Nov. 13, 2018

7:30

Tip-Off (Fort Walton) Away Uni

Fort Walton

Thurs. 11/15/18

6:00

Tip-Off  (Washington) Home Uni

Fort Walton

1. Monday 11/19/18

7:30

Choctaw High School (Away Uni)

Choctaw High

2. Tuesday 11/20/18

6:00

Niceville High School (Home Uni)

Choctaw High

3. Monday 11/26/18

5:00/6:30

Tate High School

Home

4. Tues. 11/27/18

6:00

Pensacola High School

Home

5. Thurs 11/29/18

5:00/6:30

Ft. Walton High

Away

6. Friday 11/30/18

5:30/7:00

Pace High School

Home

7. Thur. 12/6/18

5:30/7:00

Tate High School

Away

8. Thur. 12/13/18

6:00

Pine Forest

Home

9. Tues. 12/18/2018

TBA

Bishop State Holiday Classic

Mobile, AL

10.Wed. 12/19/2018

TBA

Bishop State Holiday Classic

Mobile, AL

11.Thur. 12/20/18

TBA

Bishop State Holiday Classic

Mobile, AL

12. Friday 12/28/18

TBA

Ball-n-Prep Holiday Invitational

Alabaster, AL

13. Sat. 12/29/18

TBA

Ball-n-Prep Holiday Invitational

Alabaster, AL

14.Thur Jan. 3, 2019

6:00

North Bay

Away

15.Tues 1/8/2019

3:00/6:00

South Walton High School

Home

16. Sat. 1/12/2019

3:15/6:00

Catholic

Away

17. Tues 1/15/2019

3:00/6:00

Walton High School

Home

18. Thur. 1/17/2019

3:00/6:00

South Walton High School

Away

19. Monday 1/21/2019

TBA

***MLK Showcase***

Home

20.Tues 1/22/19

3:00/6:00

Walton High School

Away

21. Thur. 1/24/19

3:00/6:00

North Bay

Home

22 Sat. 1/26/19

3:00/6:00

Catholic High **Senior Night**

Home

23.Tues. 1/29/19

5:30/7:00

Pace High School

Away

24. Thur. 1/31/2019

6:00

Pensacola High

Away

 

 

 

 

Feb. 4, 5, & 8, 2019

TBA

District Tournament

Catholic

 

****Denotes-Senior Night and District Games****           

2018-2019:  Boys schedule

11/8                       Red and Black scrimmage            Fr, JV, Varsity                    TBA

11/19                    at Escambia (At Escambia High Preseason) Varsity Only  7:30

11/20                     vs. Pensacola (At Escambia High Preseason) Varsity Only 3:00       

11/27                     vs. Pensacola                                     JV, Varsity                           4:30, 7:30

11/29                     vs. Tate                                                Fr, JV, Varsity                    4:30, 6:00, 7:30

12/4                      vs. Lighthouse Christian                JV, Varsity                           6:00, 7:30

12/6                       vs. Washington                                Fr, JV, Varsity                    4:30, 6:00, 7:30

12/10                     vs. Escambia                                      Fr, JV, Varsity                    4:30, 6:00, 7:30

12/13                    vs. Pine Forest                                  JV, Varsity                           4:30, 7:30

12/20-22              Capital City Christmas Tourney (Montgomery, Al)              TBA

1/3                         North Bay Haven                              JV, Varsity                          

1/8                         vs. South Walton                             JV, Varsity                           4:30, 7:30

1/12                       at Catholic                                           JV, Varsity                           4:30, 7:30

1/15                       vs. Walton                                          JV, Varsity                           4:30, 7:30

1/17                       at South Walton                                JV, Varsity                           4:30, 7:30

1/22                       at Walton                                            JV, Varsity                           4:30, 7:30

1/24                       vs. North Bay Haven                      JV, Varsity                           4:30, 7:30

1/26                       vs. Catholic                                         JV, Varsity                           4:30, 7:30

1/29                       at Escambia                                        Fr, JV, Varsity                     4:30, 6:00, 7:30

1/31                       at Pensacola                                       JV, Varsity                           4:30, 7:30

2/5                         at Washington                                   Fr, JV, Varsity                     4:30, 6:00, 7:30

2/7                         at Tate                                                  Fr, JV, Varsity                     4:30, 6:00, 7:30

2/11-15           District Tournament @ West Florida High School

2/21                       Regional Quarterfinal

2/26                       Regional Semifinal

3/1                         Regional Final   

2018-2019:  Coaches

Boys

Coach:  Lauren Coleman (Boys)
lcoleman2@escambia.k12.fl.us

Girls

Head Coach: 
Ieasha Stallworth-Ridgeway

istallworth1@escambia.k12.fl.us

 

Assistant Coaches
Lavetta Hatcher
Kourtney Walker

PNJ Coach of the Year
Coach Ridgeway

2018-2019:  Boys roster

Varsity
1.    Keion Burrell
2.    J’veon Stallworth
3.    Chris Brown  
4.    Skyler Bryant
5.    Marquis Williams 
6.    Qutez Whiting  
7.    Ronnie Jackson 
8.    Joshua Hamilton 
9.    David Collie 
10.    Keshaun Black
11.    Robert Jones 
12.    Keith Bradshaw 
13.    James Jackson
14.    Kaleb Zellars


JV Basketball-
1.    Jalen King 
2.    Jeremiah Smith- 
3.    Adrian Simmons- 
4.    Ashton Hudgins
5.    Deshawn Adams
6.    Antoine Johnson
7.    Jahmal Patterson
8.    Armani Billingsley
9.    Vernon Beeks
10.    Khol Bettis
11.    Griffin Davidson
12.    Marquail Hollman
13.     Josiah White
14.    Quandre McGee

Freshmen
1.    CD McWaine
2.    Tyler Truit
3.    Daniel Jenkins
4.    Koby Catchings
5.    Kornell Graham
6.    Miles Moore
7.    Conner Ferguson 
8.    Tyquan Rowe
9.    Kevon Leonard
10.    Brannon Hargraves
11.    JT Winton
12.    Lamond Green
13.    Trey Carlisle
14.    Trenton Jones 
15.    Derrick Nicholson
16.    Evan Smith