Administration Faculty/Staff Bell Schedule
Guidance Forms Scholarships College Visits PSAT ACT SAT ASVAB Virtual (Online Courses) Bright Futures DE Students PERT
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim & Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Anime Art Core Band Best Robotics Color Guard Environmental Club FCA FFA HOSA Innovation Center Jag Theater Key Club Mu Alpha Theta Orchestra SGA Spanish Club
Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Parents PTSA

Basketball

2017-2018: Boys Schedule

11/9

Red and Black Scrimmage Fr/JV/Varsity

TBA

11/20-21

Escambia County Preseason Jamboree @ PHS Varsity Only

TBA

11/28

@PHS

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

11/30

Tate

Fr/JV/Varsity

4:30, 6:00, 7:30

12/5

@South Walton

JV/Varsity

5:30, 7:00

12/8

@Walton

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

12/12

@Gulf Breeze

Fr/JV/Varsity

4:30, 6:00, 7:30

12/15

@North Bay Haven

JV/Varsity

5:30, 7:30

12/27-12/29

Catholic Christmas Tournament      

Varsity Only

 

1/2

Washington

JV/ Varsity

6:00, 7:30

1/5

Walton

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/8

@Escambia

JV/ Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/9

Gulf Breeze

Fr/JV/Varsity

4:30, 6:00, 7:30

1/13

Catholic

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/15

@Pine Forest

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/19

North Bay Haven

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/23

PHS

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

1/25

South Walton

JV/Varsity

6:00, 7:30

1/27

@Catholic

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

2/2

Escambia

JV/Varsity

6:00, 7:30

2/6

@Tate  

Fr/JV/Varsity

4:30, 6:00, 7:30

2/8

@Washington

JV/Varsity

6:00, 7:30

2/10

Pine Forest

JV/ varsity

6:00, 7:30

2/12-2/17

District Tournament @ North Bay Haven

TBA

2/22

Regional Quarterfinals

TBA

2/27 

Regional Final  

TBA

3/5

Florida High School State Finals @ The Lakeland Center              

TBA


 

Girls Basketball

Strength and Conditioning

Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays

3:20-4:45

Beginning Sept. 11, 2017

See Coach Ridgeway in Guidance or Coach Walker in PE with questions


 

Boys

Coach:  Lauren Coleman (Boys)
lcoleman2@escambia.k12.fl.us

Girls

Head Coach: 
Ieasha Stallworth-Ridgeway

istallworth1@escambia.k12.fl.us

 

Assistant Coaches
Lavetta Hatcher
Kourtney Walker

2017-2018: Girls' Roster

***Varsity*** 

GiGi Valentine-12th

Khadija Chambless-11th

Markeria Jackson-11th

Domanique White-11th

Kevaughn Black-10th

Armoni May-10th

Mi'Keahia Toler-10th

Yasmine Huntley-10th

Ja'vina Jackson-9th

Kyla Thomas-9th

Tajah Spaulding-9th

 

***JV***

Rainy Ellis-10th

Rayvn Brown-10th

Kamali Henderson-10th

Quintasha Mitchell-10th

Adrianna Simmons-10th

Chloe Warren-10th

Measia Armstrong-9th

G'niya Bettis-9th

Ne'Kera Hartwell-9th

Gabrielle Nelson-9th

Antwalavia Wesley-9th

Tia Whitaker-9th

PNJ Coach of the Year

Coach Ridgeway