Administration Faculty/Staff Bell Schedule
Guidance Forms Scholarships College Visits PSAT ACT SAT ASVAB Virtual (Online Courses) Bright Futures DE Students PERT
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim & Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Anime Art Core Band Best Robotics Color Guard Environmental Club FCA FFA HOSA Innovation Center Jag Theater Key Club Mu Alpha Theta Orchestra SGA Spanish Club
Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Parents PTSA

Free Physicals

Free physicals are scheduled on June 9, 2018, at Andrews Institute for returning and incoming athletes.  See Coach Little for questions.

Lacrosse

2017-2018: Girls Schedule

Date

Time

Team

Home/Away

Preseason Week

Saturday, 2/17/18

8:00, 8:30, 9:00, 9:30, 10:00

Gulf Breeze Jamboree

Away

Regular Season

Tuesday, 2/20/18

6:00 PM

Escambia

Away

Friday, 2/23/18

6:00 PM

Washington

Home

Saturday, 2/24/18

12:00 PM

Columbus, GA @GBHS

Neutral

Tuesday, 2/27/18

6:00 PM

PHS

Home

Friday, 3/2/18

6:00 PM

South Walton (District Game)

Home

Wednesday, 3/7/18

6:00 PM

Milton

Away

Friday, 3/9/18

6:00 PM

Seacoast (District Game)

Home

Wednesday, 3/14/18

6:00 PM

Gulf Breeze (District Game)

Away

Friday, 3/16/18

6:00 PM

Catholic

Away

Saturday, 3/17/18

11:00 AM

Bucholtz

Home

Tuesday, 3/20/18

6:00 PM

PHS (District Game)

Away

Saturday, 3/24/18

9:00 AM

Parkview

Home

Tuesday, 4/3/18

6:00 PM

Catholic (District Game)

Home

Friday, 4/6/18

6:00 PM

Washington (District Game)

Away

Saturday, 4/7/18

TBD

Seacoast

Away

Saturday, 4/7/18

TBD

South Walton

Away

Wednesday, 4/11/18

6:00 PM

Milton

Home

Friday, 4/13/18

6:00 PM

Washington

Home

District Playoff Week

Tuesday, 4/17/18

6:00/7:30

District Semi Finals @GBHS

Away

Thursday, 4/19/18

6:00

District Final @GBHS

Away

 

2017-2018: Boys Schedule

Date

Time

Team

Home/Away

Preseason Week

Saturday, 2/17/18

3:30/5:00

Catholic Jamboree

Away

Regular Season

Tuesday, 2/20/18

7:30 PM

Escambia

Away

Friday, 2/23/18

7:30 PM

Gulf Breeze

Home

Tuesday, 2/27/18

7:30 PM

PHS

Home

Wednesday, 2/28/18

7:30 PM

Washington

Home

Friday, 3/2/18

7:30 PM

South Walton

Home

Friday, 3/9/18

7:30 PM

Seacoast

Home

Wednesday, 3/14/18

7:30 PM

Gulf Breeze

Away

Friday, 3/16/18

7:30 PM

Catholic

Away

Tuesday, 3/20/18

7:30 PM

PHS

Away

Wednesday, 3/21/18

6:30 PM

Escambia

Home

Friday, 3/23/18

7:30: PM

Lincoln (Non District)

Home

Saturday, 3/24/18

10:30 AM

Parkview (Non District)

Home

Saturday, 3/31/18

2:00 PM

Leon (Non District)

Home

Tuesday, 4/3/18

7:30 PM

Catholic

Home

Friday, 4/6/18

7:30 PM

Washington

Away

Saturday, 4/7/18

TBD

Seacoast

Away

Saturday, 4/7/18

TBD

South Walton

Away

Wednesday, 4/11/18

7:30

Milton (Non District)

Home

District Playoff Week

Wednesday, 4/18/18

6:00/7:30

District Semi Finals @GBHS

Away

Friday, 4/20/18

7:00

District Final @GBHS

Away

Coach Information

Boy and Girls Head Coach

Justin Luciano

jluciano@escambia.k12.fl.us

 

 

 

2017-2018: Girls' Roster

Girls:
Kaia Brock
Clara Daniel
Vic Day
Tiffany Eady
Sarah Fieg
Delaney Foster
Andrea “Andy” Fulmer
Isabella Gardner
Megan Gauci
Gwenevere Hampton
Rae Harper
Jenna Hassebrock
Julianna Heitman
Madison Helton
Cassandra Kelso
Abby Lovett
Bailee McGuffin
Taylor Parker
Bridget Romeiko
Kaylin Russell
Erin Sammons
Sylvia Turner
Bailee Weaver
Rachel Wilson
 

2017-2018: Boys' Roster

Boys:
Felipe Aguilar
Anthony Alberda
Kyle Beine
Chris Bissell
Landon Blackwell
Zachary Brazwell
Seth Brockett
Tyler Chipman
Alex Cole
Christian Cole
Rain Coleman
Scott Daniel
John Davis
Zack Davis
Brandon Fenters
Colby Fenters
Samuel Finley
Parker Hassebrock
Malcolm Henke
Nicholas Hurst
Maxwell Jackson
Ian LaVan
Brayden Mickel
Aidan O'Brien
Liam O'Brien
Bobby Patterson
Gavin Patterson
John Tyler Peppers
Jack Petit
Luke Petit
Trey Reinsch
Ethan Richardson
Taylor Self
Garrett Shaw
Justin Shaw
Dalton Volesky
Xackary Werley
Luke Whitwell
Jacob Wyatt