Administration Faculty/Staff Bell Schedule
Guidance Forms Scholarships College Visits PSAT ACT SAT ASVAB Virtual (Online Courses) Bright Futures DE Students PERT
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim & Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Anime Art Core Band Best Robotics Color Guard Environmental Club FCA FFA HOSA Innovation Center Jag Theater Key Club Mu Alpha Theta Orchestra SGA Spanish Club
Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Parents PTSA

Soccer

Update as of 11/8/2017

The varsity boys soccer team as they opened their season with a 3-1 victory over Pace.

 

Goals scored by Tere Bowman, Noah Trahan, and Sergio Ortega-Amar. 

 

from Coach Flanders

2017-2018: Roster Boys' Varsity

Jenks, Jake
Sourdif, Joshua  
Flannigan, Jason
Bowman, Tere
Schubeck, Justin
Ramos, Danny  
Hoang, Ben  
Bredesen, Dillon  
Holland, Ron-David 
Wamsley, Justin  
Ortega-Amar, Sergio  
Tampary, Mason  
Schmidt, Max
Schmidt, Tyler  
Hamann, Jaden
Trahan, Noah  
Carr, Elijah.  
Hardy, Gregory 
Clarke, Seth 
Maitland, Nick 
Cole, Alex

Suveges, Jonathan
 

2017-2018: Girls' JV Roster

Number

Last

First

Position

Year

3

Patterson

Hannah

G/M

FR

6

Mueller

Kennedy

D

JR

7

Heitman

Julianna

D/G

SO

12

Smeltzer

Natalie

F/M

FR

13

Alderman

Breaunna

M/F

FR

17

Cornelius

Caitlyn

G/D

JR

18

Strong

Waverly

D

JR

19

Chelico

Abigail

M

FR

24

Cayton

Jayne

D

FR

25

Thompkins

J’La

F

FR

26

Walker

Lena

D

FR

27

Williams

Hayamus

M

FR

28

Harper

Rayhanna

D/G

FR

29

Tampary

Marina

M

FR

30

Hill

Devianna

D

FR

31

McGuffin

Bailee

D

FR

32

Williams

Kylie

M

FR

33

Octavien

Alexis

D

SO

34

Paynter

Jasmine

M/G

JR

35

Dixson

Asia

M

FR

36

Austin

Jayla

M

FR

2017-2018: Schedule (Girls)

Date:

Opponent

Time

Site

Nov 1st

Washington/Milton

5:30/7:10

WFSC F#5

Nov 4th

Escambia/Catholic

4:40/5:30

WFSC F#5/#6

Nov 7th

vs. Gulf Breeze *

5:30/7:30

Ashton Brosnaham

Nov 9th

vs. Pensacola High *

5:00/7:00

Ashton Brosnaham

Nov. 10th

vs. Tate

5:30/7:30

Ashton Brosnaham

Nov 16th

@ Ft. Walton *

5:00/7:00

FT Walton HS

Nov 17th

@ Washington High

5:00 V

7:00 JV

@ Washington HS

Nov 28th

@ Pensacola High *

5:00/7:00

@ PHS

Nov 30th

vs. Pine Forest *#

7:00

Ashton Brosnaham

Dec 1st

vs. Escambia High

5:30/7:30

Woodham

Dec 5th

 vs. Choctaw High *

5:00/7:00

Woodham

Dec 7th

@ Milton

5:30/7:30

@ Milton High

Dec 9th

@ Pace #

12:00pm

@ Pace High School

Dec 12th

@ Pine Forest *#

5:00

@ Pine Forest

Dec 13th

@ Gulf Breeze *

5:30/7:30

@ Gulf Breeze

Jan 2nd

vs. Milton High

5:30/7:30

Woodham

Jan 6th

@ Choctaw *

12:00/2:00

@ Choctaw

Jan 9th

vs. Ft Walton *

5:00/7:00

Ashton Brosnaham 

Jan 12th

vs. Escambia High

5:30/7:30

@ Escambia HS

Jan 16th

@ Tate High

5:30/7:30

@ Tate High

Jan 18th

vs. Pace

5:30/7:30

Ashton Brosnaham

Jan 23rd-26th

Districts

TBA

TBA

Feb 6th

Regional Quarter

TBA

TBA

Feb 9th

Regional Semifinal

TBA

TBA

Feb 13th

Regional Finals

TBA

TBA

Feb 16th

State Semi-Finals

TBA

TBA

Feb 21st-23rd

State Championship

TBA

TBA

 

School Principal: Shenna Payne                           

Athletic Director: Marcus Conti

Head Coach: Keith Little                                      

Head Assistant Coach: Miriam Duckworth

Assistant Coach: Jack Cockrum, Lauren Hughes 

Athletic Trainer: Maranda Brown                           

* Indicates a District Game                                 

# Varsity only

 West Florida Soccer Club/Santa Rosa Soccer Complex

at 3360 Joppa Dr. Pace, Fl 32571

2017-2018: Boys' Coach

Boy's Head Soccer Coach
David Flanders
dflanders@escambia.k12.fl.us

2017-2018: Girls' Coach

Coach Keith Little

klittle@ecsd.me

Our team's website!

2017-2018: Roster Boys' JV

Andrew Waltrip
Casey Whitaker
Christian Metteye
Christian Portugal
Damon Brumfield
Evan Ueberroth
Issiah Johnson
Jacob Eubanks
Jonathan Hestres
Joshua Carr
Julian Porrata
Luke Whitwell
Nick Toben
Quinn Baker
Rain Coleman
Rondre Wayne
Silas Green

 

2017-2018: Roster Girls' Varsity

#1 G/#19 Humphreys, Madeline

#2 Lowe, Deandra

#3 Williams, Yama

#4 Stevenson, Serenity

#5 Yates, Abby

#6 Walters, Jadyn

#7 Williams, Kylie

#8 Skipper, Megan

#9 Jackson, Meredith

#10 Portugal, Araceli

#11 Huggins, Ginger

#14 Massie, Peyton

#15 Hoang, Anna

#16 Paynter, Jasmine

#18 Poe, Jaysi

# 20 Creel, Marissa

#21 Smeltzer, Natalie

#22 Cotten, Alysa

#23 Fraga, Madeline

Head Coach: Keith Little 

Head Assistant Coach: Miriam Duckworth

Assistant Coach: Jack Cockrum  

Assistant Coach: Lauren Hughes

Athletic Director: Mark Conti     

Principal:  Shenna Payne