Administration Faculty/Staff Bell Schedule
Guidance Forms Scholarships College Visits PSAT ACT SAT ASVAB Virtual (Online Courses) Bright Futures DE Students PERT
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim & Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Anime Art Core Band_Colorguard Drama Environmental Club FCA FFA HOSA Innovation Center Key Club Mu Alpha Theta Orchestra SGA Spanish Club Table Top Gaming
Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Parents PTSA

Track

Track Results

Two school records fall, 16 going to State! Proud of what these kids have accomplished this season!

 

2018 TRACK & FIELD REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

GIRLS 100 METER DASH PRELIMS

PLACE

12.92

 

Jazmin Rodgers

11

13.02

 

Kenya Moore

12

GIRLS 200 METER DASH PRELIMS

PLACE

26.73

 

Kenya Moore

12

GIRLS 400 METER DASH FINALS

PLACE

58.65 GOING TO STATE - SCHOOL RECORD!

 

Jasmine Loriz

2

1:00.92 GOING TO STATE!

 

Tim'meashai Hale

6

   

GIRLS 1600 METER RUN FINALS

PLACE

5:38.10

 

Skylar Grant

8

5:42.49

 

Araceli Portugal

9

GIRLS 3200 METER RUN FINALS

PLACE

11:45.65 GOING TO STATE - (BROKE SCHOOL RECORD EARLIER THIS YEAR WITH 11:36)

 

Skylar Grant

5

   

GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES FINALS

PLACE

48.00 GOING TO STATE!

 

Dynesty Neal

8

GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES PRELIMS

PLACE

       

53.36

 

Amari Henderson

13

   
       

GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY FINALS

PLACE

4:02.10 SCHOOL REGORD, GOING TO STATE!

 

Relay Team

3

GIRLS 4X800 METER RELAY FINALS

PLACE

9:52.42 GOING TO STATE!

 

Relay Team

2

GIRLS HIGH JUMP FINALS

PLACE

1.37m

 

Tim'meashai Hale

8

GIRLS DISCUS FINALS

PLACE

33.63m GOING TO STATE!

 

Tia Espinoza

4

GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS

PLACE

11.07m GOING TO STATE!

 

Taylor Hill

5

10.49m GOING TO STATE!

 

Kenya Moore

6

BOYS 100 METER DASH PRELIMS

PLACE

11.66

 

Simeon Price

14

BOYS 200 METER DASH PRELIMS

PLACE

22.38

 

Keyshawn Helton

8

BOYS 400 METER DASH PRELIMS

PLACE

       
       

BOYS 400 METER DASH FINALS

PLACE

50.45 GOING TO STATE!

 

Keyshawn Helton

4

50.89 GOING TO STATE!

 

Von Littlejohn

5

BOYS 3200 METER RUN FINALS

PLACE

10:09.65

 

Phillip Gindl

8

BOYS 300 METER HURDLES PRELIMS

PLACE

42.81

 

Randy Saucier

10

BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY FINALS

PLACE

3:26.52 GOING TO STATE!

 

Relay Team

4

BOYS 4X800 METER RELAY FINALS

PLACE

8:47.28

 

Relay Team

8

BOYS LONG JUMP FINALS

PLACE

6.57m GOING TO STATE!

 

Keyshawn Helton

6

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP FINALS

PLACE

13.11m GOING TO STATE!

 

Detreon Jack

5

11.69m

 

Quanteris Gaines

11

BOYS POLE VAULT FINALS

PLACE

3.75m GOING TO STATE!

 

Abe Pasion

5

2017-2018: Track Schedule

Boys and Girls District Champions Nine Years and Counting!

2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

2017 Boys Finished 6th in State!                             

 

Feb 13 Tue.

 @ Pace w/ Navarre and Tate (released 7th period at 2:15)

4:00

Feb 17 Sat.

Tiger Relays @ Washington

8:30

Feb. 20 Tue.

 @ PF (4 Max) w/ Pace and Escambia (meet at PF after school)

4:00

Feb 24 Sat.

 PF Relays @ Washington

9:00

March 2 Fri.

 Patriot Invitational @ Pace (2 per event)  

9:00

March 10 Sat.

Tate Invite @ Washington (3 per event)

 9:00

March 17 Sat.

Washington Invite @ Washington (3 per event)

 9:00

March 23-24 Fri/Sat

FSU Relays @ Tallahassee – Overnight Trip

TBA

March 30 Fri

Andrews @ Gulf Breeze (2 per event)

 9:30

April 3 Tue

@ Pace w/ Milton and PF

4:00

April 6-7 Fri/Sat

Mobile Challenge of Champions

TBA

April 12
Thu

 2A District Championship, South Walton

10:00

April 25 Wed

 2A Regional, Tallahassee

TBA

May 4 & 5

State Championship, UNF Jacksonville – Overnight Trip

 

  

                                                 

Boys’ Head Coach (Distance): Coach Oliver 850-207-5779  

Girls’ Head Coach (Throws): Coach Lee 850-748-4267

Boys’ Assistant Coach (Sprints & Jumps): Coach Espinoza 850-503-2458

Boys’ Assistant Coach (Pole Vault): Coach Lopez 850-281-0261

 

PLEASE JOIN THE TRACK GOOGLE CLASSROOM – CODE: amg8zr4

Coach:  Jeff Oliver (Boys)
joliver1@escambia.k12.fl.us

Coach:  Erik Lee (Girls)
elee3@escambia.k12.fl.us

Free Physicals

Free physicals are scheduled on June 9, 2018, at Andrews Institute for returning and incoming athletes.  See Coach Little for questions.

2017-2018: Girls' Roster

GIRLS ROSTER
Anguilu, Kimberly
Areola, Maria
Austin, Jayla
Campbell, Kayla
Dang, Vi
Espinoza, Tia
Gaynor, Alana
Gilley, Ale'jandra
Grant, Skylar
Hale, Tim'meashai
Henderson, Amari
Hill, Taylor
Huggins, Ginger
Huynh, Katelyn
James, Zharia
Johnston, Erin
Loriz, Jasmine
Moore, Kenya
Moore, McKinna
Neal, Dynesty
Portugal, Areceli
Rodgers, Jazmin
Thomas, Patriana
Wood Ravyn
Wright, Morgan

2017-2018: Boys' Roster

BOYS ROSTER
Baker, James
Bergosh, Alexander
Bowman, Tere
Bryant, Mykell
Carmody, Rory
Champagnie, Jonathan
Clark, Corey
Davidson, Griffin
Desposito, Steven
Flores, Brandon
Freeman, Joshua
Gaines, Quanteris
Gindl, Phillip
Green, Silas
Helton, Keyshawn
Hirst, Aaron
Hirst, Matthew
Hollman, Dekerian
Hubbell, Tucker
Jack, Detreon
Laster, Keandre
Littlejohn, Von
Lopez, Aidan
Massiah, Leo
Mcmillan, Tyrone
Page, Braxton
Luke Pasion, Abe
Portugal Cristian
Pressley, Malcolm
Price, Simeon
Cornish-Rogers, Ramonn
Saucier, Randy
Simmons, James
Solchenberger, July
St. Cyr, Spencer
Weathers, Jaylin
Wood, Dawson